Committees

Curriculum

Lanningham-Foster (chair)
Talbert
Bowker
Litchfield
Boylston
Oldham (ex officio)
Deaton, staff
Anastasia Frazee (UG)

Departmental advisory

MacDonald (chair)
Vorst
Oldham
Wen
Datta
Wangerin
McNeill
Lanningham-Foster
Clark, S. (elected at large)

DOGE

IGPNS: Rowling
Food Science & Tech: Lamsal
Diet Exercise BS/MS: Lanningham-Foster
GPIDEA MS Diet: Francis
GPIDEA FSD Certificate: Brehm-Stecher
MPP-D: Campbell

Equity, Diversity, and Inclusion

Shaw (chair)
Datta
Oldham
Emery, staff
Shelley Woodall (GS)

Faculty awards

Reddy (chair)
Wilson
Francis
Prusa
Svendsen
Bergquist
Baxter, staff
Bauer

Faculty review

Shaw 18-20
White 18-20
Keener 19-21
Campbell 19-21

(elected)

Faculty senator

St. Germain

Food science grad admissions & recruitment

Acevedo (chair)
Curtzwiler
Mellata
Shaw
Lamsal (ex officio)
Emery, staff
Mariel Camacho-Arriola (GS)

FSHN club advisors

Gilbert (FS)
Oldham (SDA)
Beirman (CS)
Clark, S. (DPJ)
Beirman (Ambassadors)

FST graduate advisory

Lamsal (chair)
Boylston
Mellata
Watrelot
Emery, staff
Alexandra Ivey (GS)

Graduate education

Rowling (chair)
Campbell

DOGEs

Brehm-Stecher
Francis
Lamsal
Lanningham-Foster
Emery, staff
Schultz
Ozoh

Information technology

Rahimi (chair)
Willette
Shi

International programs

Reddy (chair)
Winham
Schalinske
Bowker
Beirman

Library liaison

Reddy

MPP-D and DI curriculum Task Force

Datta (co-chair)
Campbell (co-chair)
Litchfield
Schalinske
Lanningham-Foster
Hollis
Kruzich
Johnson Emery, staff

Outcomes assessment

Clark, S. (chair)
Lanningham-Foster
Acevedo
Curtzwiler
Andrews
Oldham
Deaton, staff
Rachel Badtke (UG)

P&T FSHN faculty

Schalinske 17-20 (chair)
Litchfield 18-21
Prusa 19-22
alt. Wen

Safety and facilities

Mendonca (chair)
Rowling
Silva
Lamsal
Reddy
Wang, H.
Svendsen

Scholarships

Prusa (chair)
Coleman
Hollis
Clark, P.
Deaton, staff

Seminars

Talbert (FS) (chair)
Vorst
McNeill*
White*
Brehm-Stecher
Clark, P.
Winham
Baxter, staff
Wijeratne, Shalini (GS)
Walter, Laura (GS)

*instructors for FSHN 681

Staff awards

Baxter (chair)
Emery
Rahimi
Long
Trejo-Nieto
J.M. Johnson

Strategic planning

MacDonald (chair)

Leaders of Signature Areas

Brehm-Stecher
Campbell
Rowling
Talbert
Vorst
Shaw
Litchfield

Undergraduate recruitment

Schalinske (chair)
Coleman
Mendonca
De Leon
Beirman
Hollis
Kargol
Baxter
Deaton, staff
Danielle Childers (UG)