Committees

Curriculum

Litchfield (chair)
Boylston
Shaw
Schalinske
Wangerin
Oldham (ex officio)
Deaton, staff
Meister, Alan (undergrad)
Agbemafle, Isaac (grad)

Departmental advisory

MacDonald (chair)
Oldham
Wen
Datta
Wangerin
Clark, P.
Beirman
Meyer, A., staff

DOGE

IGPNS - Hollis
Food Science & Tech - Wang, T.
Diet Exercise BS/MS- Lanningham-Foster
GPIDEA MS Diet - Francis
GPIDEA FSD Certificate - Brehm-Stecher
MPP-D - Campbell

Faculty awards

Keener (chair)
Acevedo
Francis
Shaw
Gilbert
Kruzich
Sager, staff
Zhou, Haoqin (grad)

Faculty review

Francis 17-19
Prusa 17-19
White 18-20
Shaw 18-20

(elected)

Faculty senator

Rose Martin

Food science grad admissions & recruitment

Shaw (chair)
Talbert
Mellata
Acevedo
Wang, T. (ex officio)
Emery, staff
Rahman, Mahfuzur (grad)

FSHN club advisors

Gilbert (FS)
Coleman (FS)
Oldham (SDA)
Beirman (CS)
Clark, S. (DPJ)
Deaton (Ambassadors)

FST graduate advisory

Wang, T. (chair)
Lamsal
Brehm-Stecher
Wen
Emery, staff
Hice, Stephanie (grad)

Graduate education

Lanningham-Foster (chair)
Campbell
Hollis
Francis
Wang
Brehm-Stecher
Emery, staff
Bauer, Ella (grad)
Bollom, Mark (grad)

Information technology

Martin (chair)
Willette
MacDonald, T.
Hollis
Wiegand, staff
Bhullar, Manreet (grad)
McGonegle, Laurel (undergrad)

International programs

Reddy (chair)
Winham
Mendonca
Wang, T.
Lamsal

Library liaison

Reddy

Outcomes assessment

Clark, S. (chair)
Litchfield
Willette
Martin
Lamsal
Andrews
Oldham
Deaton, staff
Jouzi, Natali (undergrad)

P&T FSHN

Clark, S. (chair) 16-19
Schalinske 17-20
Litchfield 18-21
Wang, T. (alternate)

Safety and facilities

Lamsal (chair)
McNeill
Vorst
Coleman
Stewart
Wang, H.
Svendsen
Meyer, J., staff

Scholarships

Prusa (chair)
Martin
White
Coleman
Deaton, staff

Seminars

Talbert (FS) (chair)
*Lamsal (FS)
*Prusa (FS)
Clark, P. (NS)
*Schalinske (NS)
Winham (NS)
McNeill (NS)
Sager, staff
Rudolph, Catherine (grad)
Woodall, Shelley (grad)
*instructors for FSHN 681

Staff awards

Meyer, J. (chair)
Emery
Wiegand
Stewart
Sager
Packard

Strategic planning

MacDonald (chair)

Leaders of Signature Areas

Brehm-Stecher
Campbell
Schalinske
Wang, T.
Vorst
Shaw
Litchfield

Undergraduate recruitment

Schalinske (chair)
Coleman
Mendonca
De Leon
Beirman
Gilbert
Kargol
Deaton
Sager, staff
Roberts, Kiara (undergrad)